Wednesday, March 2, 2011

The Battle Against Mummification: The Start- Episode 11


Stephan: Who wants to see my H.O.M. room?

Stephan: Oh, it's gray, my favorite color!

Morgan: Oh, look, Stephan, you have a letter from your creator!

Ruby: Read it, Stephan, Read it!

Stephan: Okay (reads)

Dear Stephan,
I'm so proud of you making it this far! You are doing great!! So have you found any lady friends yet? LOL! Keep up the good work pal, and don’t get on anyone’s bad side!

From,
COWBOYS4

*Day 34*

Ruby: Guys, I want to have a group meeting with you guys! I know no longer trust ____!

Mark: Why?

Ruby: Well, _____ spends way too much time with Kathy, and Kellan! I kinda think (he/she) is playing both sides!

Morgan: Yeah, I kinda did noticed that! Over the pass week, (he/she) spends way too much time with Kathy, and Kellan!

Stephan: Ruby may has a point! You knows? Maybe _____ could be in an alliance with everybody since the start of the show!

Stephan: Look, Kathy, I have a question to ask you, and I want you to be completely honest! Are you in an alliance with _____?

Kathy: Well, I was in an alliance with (him/her)! It was called the _______! However, that alliance broke up after that tie-breaker vote we had!

Stephan: When I heard that Kathy was in a former alliance with _____, I am starting to think that _____ may be a double agent for the A.T.W.B.T.W. alliance!


Stephan: Okay, Ruby, I think you are right! Now, we just have a pawn! Our pawn can be one of the three members of the A.T.W.B.T.W. alliance!

Ruby: Well, if we nominate _____, we know (he/she) will go! (He/She) is a way too strong competitor, and if (he/she) gets nominated, then we will doomed since the pawn WILL BE ELIMINATED!

Stephan: Yeah, I agree with that! Plus, ____ is just way too shy! (He/She) rarely talks, and (he/she) will go home due to the fact no one knows what is (his/her) head inside!

Ruby: Well, that leaves us with _____!

Stephan: THAT IS IT! ______ TALKS A LOT, YET (HE/SHE) NEVER WON ANYTHING! THANK YOU RUBY! YOU HELPED ME ALOT!



Ruby: Apparently, I helped a lot with the nominations! Well, okay!



Stephan: This is the nominations ceremony! I shall name my two nominees, and once my nominees has been said, it will be official, and they would not change throughout the week! I want to nominate......


Kelly because he is a very strong player in this game and might get in my way of winning. I also want to nominate....


Kellan because he is also a strong player in this game! These nominations are final, and they will not be changed!



Kelly: Me being nominated by Stephan is the most shocking thing so far! I think I am gonna have to talk to him!



Kellan: I wasn't surprised about it! He nominated me last week when he used the Veto Ability! So, why would I expect him not to nominate?


Stephan: Look, you are only supposed to be a pawn!

Kelly: I do not believe it!

Stephan: Seriously, I am telling the truth!

Kelly: Allies are not supposed to nominate each other for pawns!

Stephan: Well, what about last week?



Kelly: Look, IF YOU DO NOT TELL THE TRUTH, THEN I WILL GIVE AWAY YOUR SECRET!

Stephan: Well um, um, um

(5 seconds later)

Kelly: Fine! EVERYONE COME TO THE LIVING ROOM FOR A GROUP MEETING!

*Stay tune for Episode 12*